Event Results

Hickory Grove Triathlon View Event Details

Sunday, June 16th 2013 CDT

Download: PDF XSL Splits: Show Splits FO=Finish Order, OA=Overall, AG=Age Group

Age Group M19&und

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 21 Culbert, Evan Johnston, IA 19 M 01:05:56.0 0 2 2
 
Swim: 00:05:33.6T1: 00:00:39.7Bike: 00:40:06.7T2: 00:00:31.7Run: 00:19:04.2
+ 156 Jenks, Timothy Ames, IA 13 M 01:24:47.3 1 40 45
 
Swim: 00:07:06.3T1: 00:00:52.8Bike: 00:50:09.3T2: 00:01:14.7Run: 00:25:24.2
+ 7 Ashley, Seth Waukee, IA 16 M 01:31:57.3 2 64 75
 
Swim: 00:09:47.5T1: 00:01:36.0Bike: 00:54:48.9T2: 00:00:49.2Run: 00:24:55.8
+ 76 McAllister, Michael Waukee, IA 19 M 01:51:06.0 3 78 107
 
Swim: 00:09:25.6T1: 00:03:41.5Bike: 00:56:05.9T2: 00:02:39.6Run: 00:39:13.4

Age Group M20-24

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 55 Holten, Spencer Cedar Rapids, IA 22 M 01:10:47.6 1 4 4
 
Swim: 00:06:14.5T1: 00:01:08.9Bike: 00:41:42.8T2: 00:00:32.9Run: 00:21:08.6
+ 111 Siggins, Tian Atlantic, IA 20 M 01:26:21.4 2 46 53
 
Swim: 00:06:33.6T1: 00:03:02.0Bike: 00:52:37.7T2: 00:00:37.7Run: 00:23:30.4
+ 35 Greenley, Eric Webster City, IA 23 M 01:27:17.6 3 49 57
 
Swim: 00:10:32.8T1: 00:01:56.6Bike: 00:51:40.6T2: 00:00:47.1Run: 00:22:20.4
+ 69 Lehman, Dallas Clive, IA 24 M 01:28:05.4 4 51 59
 
Swim: 00:10:38.4T1: 00:02:15.5Bike: 00:45:47.9T2: 00:01:19.7Run: 00:28:03.9
+ 115 stanek, michael des moines, IA 23 M 01:32:25.2 5 65 76
 
Swim: 00:10:09.1T1: 00:02:14.3Bike: 00:50:58.2T2: 00:00:28.0Run: 00:28:35.7

Age Group M25-29

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 150 Sames, Brian Shakopee, MN 27 M 01:04:58.5 0 1 1
 
Swim: 00:06:33.7T1: 00:00:55.1Bike: 00:39:27.3T2: 00:00:33.5Run: 00:17:28.8
+ 94 Olberding, Nick Dyersville, IA 27 M 01:15:18.1 1 12 12
 
Swim: 00:07:06.8T1: 00:00:51.3Bike: 00:44:36.0T2: 00:00:54.9Run: 00:21:49.1
+ 148 Olson, Jeffrey Des Moines, IA 27 M 01:19:27.6 2 22 24
 
Swim: 00:09:10.3T1: 00:01:12.2Bike: 00:43:55.1T2: 00:00:44.9Run: 00:24:25.2
+ 97 Opalacz, Peter Tinley Park, IL 27 M 01:20:51.3 3 27 30
 
Swim: 00:09:40.9T1: 00:01:24.0Bike: 00:44:42.4T2: 00:01:29.1Run: 00:23:34.9
+ 86 Mogler, Devin Des Moines, IA 28 M 01:24:10.2 4 37 42
 
Swim: 00:09:25.0T1: 00:01:05.6Bike: 00:48:42.2T2: 00:00:47.0Run: 00:24:10.4
+ 123 Sweeney , Taylor Ames , IA 26 M 01:28:12.2 5 52 60
 
Swim: 00:10:24.6T1: 00:01:33.8Bike: 00:49:55.8T2: 00:01:29.0Run: 00:24:49.1
+ 132 Wright, Curtis Clear Lake, IA 27 M 01:29:49.8 6 56 64
 
Swim: 00:10:48.1T1: 00:01:43.3Bike: 00:45:30.2T2: 00:01:07.4Run: 00:30:40.7
+ 112 Skoglund, Ned Champaign, IL 28 M 01:30:56.3 7 59 70
 
Swim: 00:11:21.1T1: 00:01:42.0Bike: 00:51:09.5T2: 00:01:00.0Run: 00:25:43.6
+ 12 Bergman, James Ames, IA 27 M 01:31:05.1 8 60 71
 
Swim: 00:12:44.5T1: 00:01:54.0Bike: 00:50:24.9T2: 00:00:41.0Run: 00:25:20.7
+ 27 Fitzgerald, Nicholas Argenta, IL 27 M 01:31:07.5 9 61 72
 
Swim: 00:08:19.3T1: 00:01:20.9Bike: 00:52:30.5T2: 00:00:53.8Run: 00:28:03.1
+ 10 Bell, Jason Urbandale, IA 29 M 01:35:54.6 10 67 82
 
Swim: 00:11:43.2T1: 00:01:41.6Bike: 00:52:56.3T2: 00:01:08.4Run: 00:28:25.0

Age Group M30-34

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 91 Neer, John Des Moines, IA 34 M 01:11:49.7 1 5 5
 
Swim: 00:07:17.2T1: 00:00:47.0Bike: 00:41:32.9T2: 00:00:34.0Run: 00:21:38.7
+ 77 mcginn, mike Des Moines, IA 32 M 01:15:38.6 2 13 13
 
Swim: 00:08:03.8T1: 00:00:58.5Bike: 00:43:56.6T2: 00:00:38.5Run: 00:22:01.2
+ 53 Hilsabeck, Travis Prairie City, IA 32 M 01:16:11.1 3 14 14
 
Swim: 00:08:33.2T1: 00:01:08.2Bike: 00:42:27.4T2: 00:00:39.5Run: 00:23:22.9
+ 8 Bacehowski, Bryan Iowa City, IA 34 M 01:18:56.3 4 20 22
 
Swim: 00:08:10.3T1: 00:01:51.4Bike: 00:46:05.4T2: 00:00:40.8Run: 00:22:08.3
+ 62 Keys, Randall Polk City, IA 31 M 01:20:03.2 5 24 27
 
Swim: 00:09:01.7T1: 00:00:41.9Bike: 00:45:47.9T2: 00:00:39.5Run: 00:23:52.2
+ 83 Migala, Jason Sauk Rapids, MN 34 M 01:21:31.8 6 31 34
 
Swim: 00:09:17.5T1: 00:01:02.2Bike: 00:47:05.9T2: 00:00:37.6Run: 00:23:28.6
+ 100 Potthoff, Courtney Ankeny, IA 31 M 01:22:39.9 7 33 37
 
Swim: 00:08:46.1T1: 00:01:20.0Bike: 00:48:18.3T2: 00:01:17.7Run: 00:22:57.8
+ 58 INFANTE, PEDRO Ames, IA 33 M 01:23:07.7 8 35 39
 
Swim: 00:08:09.5T1: 00:01:57.2Bike: 00:46:38.5T2: 00:01:22.5Run: 00:25:00.1
+ 65 Kurth, Tim Urbandale, IA 32 M 01:24:34.4 9 38 43
 
Swim: 00:07:18.4T1: 00:01:26.2Bike: 00:47:46.6T2: 00:00:51.0Run: 00:27:12.2
+ 107 Salgado, Andrew Des Moines, IA 30 M 01:25:21.9 10 42 47
 
Swim: 00:08:20.8T1: --Bike: --T2: 00:51:51.5Run: 00:25:09.6
+ 42 Happe, Joshua Ankeny, IA 34 M 01:26:19.8 11 45 52
 
Swim: 00:08:32.2T1: 00:01:40.3Bike: 00:51:02.5T2: 00:01:34.7Run: 00:23:30.1
+ 108 Schmidt, Justin Cedar Rapids, IA 32 M 01:27:15.0 12 48 56
 
Swim: 00:09:28.5T1: 00:01:51.6Bike: 00:49:23.0T2: 00:00:26.6Run: 00:26:05.3
+ 41 Hanrahan, Ryan CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 30 M 01:31:26.3 13 63 74
 
Swim: 00:06:49.5T1: --Bike: --T2: 00:54:10.4Run: 00:30:26.3
+ 110 Shaw, Jason ames, IA 31 M 01:38:18.5 14 72 90
 
Swim: 00:11:30.7T1: 00:02:29.5Bike: 00:52:37.4T2: 00:01:09.5Run: 00:30:31.5
+ 5 Anderson, Scott Ames, IA 31 M 01:52:09.8 15 79 108
 
Swim: 00:10:52.3T1: 00:03:04.5Bike: 01:04:23.2T2: 00:00:43.3Run: 00:33:06.5
+ 71 Lehman, Nic Urbandale, IA 34 M 01:59:03.4 16 81 114
 
Swim: 00:14:05.2T1: 00:02:48.7Bike: 01:02:59.1T2: 00:01:33.3Run: 00:37:37.1

Age Group M35-39

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 4 Altemeier, Mike Cedar Rapids, IA 38 M 01:14:06.3 1 8 8
 
Swim: 00:07:09.4T1: 00:00:38.3Bike: 00:42:29.3T2: 00:00:31.8Run: 00:23:17.5
+ 135 Graham, Charles West Des Moines, IA 36 M 01:15:04.6 2 10 10
 
Swim: 00:07:27.3T1: 00:01:05.9Bike: 00:42:30.4T2: 00:00:45.2Run: 00:23:15.8
+ 116 Stanford, Randall Fairfield, IA 36 M 01:16:31.5 3 17 18
 
Swim: 00:07:32.9T1: 00:00:48.1Bike: 00:45:06.7T2: 00:00:34.1Run: 00:22:29.7
+ 23 Gale Force 3, Team Ames, IA 37 M 01:19:55.2 4 23 25
 
Swim: 00:08:49.3T1: 00:01:27.6Bike: 00:47:35.1T2: 00:00:37.1Run: 00:21:25.9
+ 79 McMullen, Lane North Liberty, IA 35 M 01:21:23.6 5 30 33
 
Swim: 00:08:27.6T1: 00:00:57.0Bike: 00:44:31.0T2: 00:01:15.0Run: 00:26:12.9
+ 98 Pavey, Eric Grinnell, IA 36 M 01:24:46.5 6 39 44
 
Swim: 00:07:40.9T1: 00:01:32.2Bike: 00:47:17.8T2: 00:01:19.7Run: 00:26:56.0
+ 144 Garcia, Mike Ames, IA 36 M 01:37:06.9 7 69 86
 
Swim: 00:08:58.3T1: 00:02:55.5Bike: 00:52:44.4T2: 00:01:41.9Run: 00:30:46.8
+ 56 Huseman, Chris Webster City, IA 38 M 01:39:20.8 8 73 91
 
Swim: 00:09:20.3T1: 00:01:44.9Bike: 00:54:36.7T2: 00:01:51.7Run: 00:31:47.3

Age Group M40-44

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 90 Mulligan, Jim Urbandale, IA 40 M 01:09:20.5 0 3 3
 
Swim: 00:05:55.5T1: 00:00:45.9Bike: 00:41:17.9T2: 00:00:38.3Run: 00:20:42.8
+ 2 Adams, Keith West Des Moines, IA 42 M 01:15:17.9 1 11 11
 
Swim: 00:06:42.8T1: 00:00:40.4Bike: 00:42:52.3T2: 00:00:37.3Run: 00:24:25.0
+ 133 Wubben, Brian Clive, IA 43 M 01:20:05.9 2 25 28
 
Swim: 00:08:28.7T1: 00:01:35.3Bike: 00:41:37.8T2: 00:00:42.3Run: 00:27:41.8
+ 105 Rumelhart, Brian Ankeny, IA 40 M 01:20:57.6 3 28 31
 
Swim: 00:07:39.4T1: 00:01:03.7Bike: 00:45:46.6T2: 00:00:59.5Run: 00:25:28.3
+ 51 Higgins, Dion Nebraska city, NE 43 M 01:21:21.1 4 29 32
 
Swim: 00:09:34.8T1: 00:01:38.2Bike: 00:44:51.5T2: 00:00:40.7Run: 00:24:35.9
+ 63 King, Mark Urbandale, IA 40 M 01:25:35.3 5 43 49
 
Swim: 00:09:35.6T1: 00:01:04.3Bike: 00:48:50.7T2: 00:01:29.0Run: 00:24:35.6
+ 126 Turck, Michael West Des Moines, IA 43 M 01:26:45.5 6 47 54
 
Swim: 00:10:24.6T1: 00:02:16.3Bike: 00:46:16.5T2: 00:01:06.3Run: 00:26:41.8
+ 89 Mosher, Curtis Huxley, IA 43 M 01:27:36.7 7 50 58
 
Swim: 00:10:33.8T1: 00:02:09.3Bike: 00:47:39.3T2: 00:01:03.9Run: 00:26:10.3
+ 117 Stewart, Brian West Des Moines, IA 41 M 01:29:44.1 8 55 63
 
Swim: 00:11:29.6T1: 00:01:34.7Bike: 00:51:07.4T2: 00:00:52.3Run: 00:24:40.2
+ 50 Hess, Eric Charles City, IA 41 M 01:30:18.8 9 57 66
 
Swim: 00:10:22.5T1: 00:01:43.2Bike: 00:49:58.8T2: 00:01:19.4Run: 00:26:54.9
+ 9 Bartleman, Tim Polk City, IA 41 M 01:35:32.1 10 66 81
 
Swim: 00:09:22.3T1: 00:01:48.9Bike: 00:48:16.2T2: 00:01:30.8Run: 00:34:33.9

Age Group M45-49

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 34 Grandgeorge, Greg Polk City, IA 48 M 01:12:40.3 1 6 6
 
Swim: 00:07:26.7T1: 00:00:48.8Bike: 00:40:21.5T2: 00:00:34.4Run: 00:23:28.8
+ 137 Steines, Dave Mount Vernon, IA 46 M 01:16:24.9 2 15 16
 
Swim: 00:07:28.3T1: 00:01:00.3Bike: 00:43:12.2T2: 00:00:41.1Run: 00:24:02.9
+ 152 Wachendorf, Mark Adel, IA 45 M 01:19:11.7 3 21 23
 
Swim: 00:06:30.9T1: 00:01:48.3Bike: 00:44:09.1T2: 00:00:49.8Run: 00:25:53.6
+ 149 Pickard, Randy Des Moines, IA 46 M 01:20:12.4 4 26 29
 
Swim: 00:08:14.3T1: 00:00:47.4Bike: 00:43:34.1T2: 00:00:53.5Run: 00:26:43.1
+ 93 Newbury, Scott Waukee, IA 49 M 01:23:16.8 5 36 41
 
Swim: 00:08:15.4T1: 00:01:43.4Bike: 00:45:19.2T2: 00:01:12.6Run: 00:26:46.2
+ 154 Gartin, Tim Ames, IA 46 M 01:30:43.6 6 58 68
 
Swim: 00:11:30.0T1: 00:01:17.7Bike: 00:49:52.3T2: 00:01:12.3Run: 00:26:51.2
+ 11 Benjamin, Brian Perry, IA 48 M 01:45:33.6 7 75 102
 
Swim: 00:12:56.5T1: 00:03:12.0Bike: 00:58:43.4T2: 00:02:02.5Run: 00:28:39.4

Age Group M50-54

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 101 Reynolds, Greg Cedar Rapids, IA 53 M 01:14:07.7 1 9 9
 
Swim: 00:06:50.5T1: 00:00:59.9Bike: 00:41:21.2T2: 00:00:54.4Run: 00:24:01.7
+ 1 Ackermann, Mark Ames, IA 53 M 01:16:25.9 2 16 17
 
Swim: 00:09:00.1T1: 00:00:47.3Bike: 00:44:10.8T2: 00:00:54.5Run: 00:21:33.1
+ 49 Hentzen, Rob West Des Moines, IA 53 M 01:16:52.5 3 18 19
 
Swim: 00:09:19.6T1: 00:00:50.8Bike: 00:41:56.8T2: 00:00:36.8Run: 00:24:08.5
+ 88 Moreland, Kevin West Des Moines, IA 52 M 01:22:56.6 4 34 38
 
Swim: 00:07:33.9T1: 00:01:05.7Bike: 00:46:42.1T2: 00:01:08.8Run: 00:26:26.2
+ 20 Crawford, Galen Story City, IA 52 M 01:25:06.3 5 41 46
 
Swim: 00:08:48.9T1: 00:02:02.2Bike: 00:49:11.3T2: 00:00:38.4Run: 00:24:25.5
+ 60 Kenel, Keith Cedar Rapids, IA 52 M 01:29:15.2 6 53 61
 
Swim: 00:11:33.4T1: 00:01:26.8Bike: 00:49:02.6T2: 00:01:18.6Run: 00:25:53.8
+ 96 Olson, Ted Hiawatha, IA 53 M 01:31:19.7 7 62 73
 
Swim: 00:09:19.7T1: 00:00:46.1Bike: 00:53:59.9T2: 00:01:28.7Run: 00:25:45.3
+ 128 Vellinga, Lane Waukee, IA 51 M 01:36:04.8 8 68 83
 
Swim: 00:09:31.7T1: 00:01:41.5Bike: 00:53:10.6T2: 00:01:25.4Run: 00:30:15.7
+ 80 McVicker, Mike Ames, IA 50 M 01:38:14.9 9 71 89
 
Swim: 00:08:41.5T1: 00:02:06.7Bike: 00:58:44.3T2: 00:01:32.0Run: 00:27:10.5
+ 159 Sweeney, John Pleasant Hill, IA 54 M 01:46:22.3 10 76 104
 
Swim: 00:10:29.8T1: 00:02:54.1Bike: 00:55:22.5T2: 00:01:15.3Run: 00:36:20.7

Age Group M55-59

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 95 Olson, Guy Cedar Rapids, IA 56 M 01:13:19.5 1 7 7
 
Swim: 00:07:26.0T1: 00:00:47.3Bike: 00:40:25.8T2: 00:00:41.4Run: 00:23:59.0
+ 78 McGrath, Joseph cedar rapids, IA 57 M 01:21:49.8 2 32 35
 
Swim: 00:07:57.3T1: 00:00:59.8Bike: 00:45:24.1T2: 00:00:50.4Run: 00:26:38.3
+ 200 Fagre, Jon Ames, IA 59 M 01:41:07.4 3 74 94
 
Swim: 00:12:02.4T1: 00:01:59.4Bike: 00:54:18.6T2: 00:01:52.2Run: 00:30:54.7

Age Group M60-64

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 125 Tucker, Dan Cedar Rapids, IA 62 M 01:29:17.1 1 54 62
 
Swim: 00:10:17.2T1: 00:01:20.0Bike: 00:45:27.2T2: 00:00:52.4Run: 00:31:20.4
+ 66 Lange, Martin new providence, IA 62 M 01:38:00.3 2 70 88
 
Swim: 00:11:30.6T1: 00:01:52.7Bike: 00:49:43.9T2: 00:01:19.5Run: 00:33:33.5
+ 124 Tollakson, Rick Urbandale, IA 60 M 01:46:28.3 3 77 105
 
Swim: 00:13:44.6T1: 00:03:46.9Bike: 00:52:00.1T2: 00:01:32.2Run: 00:35:24.4

Age Group M65-69

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 129 Vogt, Lynn Ankeny, IA 65 M 01:17:10.3 1 19 20
 
Swim: 00:07:26.1T1: 00:00:59.0Bike: 00:41:33.3T2: 00:01:01.3Run: 00:26:10.5
+ 139 Utsinger, Don Sarasota, FL 66 M 01:26:00.0 2 44 51
 
Swim: 00:07:53.0T1: 00:01:07.6Bike: 00:48:28.7T2: 00:00:56.1Run: 00:27:34.6

Age Group M70+

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 67 Lathrum, Ken Omaha, NE 71 M 01:59:01.1 1 80 113
 
Swim: 00:11:29.4T1: 00:03:14.4Bike: 01:01:01.0T2: 00:03:02.3Run: 00:40:14.0

Age Group F19&und

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 155 Jenks, Olivia Ames, IA 13 F 01:23:16.7 1 5 40
 
Swim: --T1: --Bike: --T2: --Run: 01:23:16.7
+ 130 Voss, Sarah Des Moines, IA 16 F 01:35:29.4 2 15 80
 
Swim: 00:08:52.5T1: 00:01:18.6Bike: 01:00:14.3T2: 00:00:51.7Run: 00:24:12.2

Age Group F20-24

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 32 Gean, Rachel ankeny, IA 20 F 01:45:32.6 1 27 101
 
Swim: 00:11:35.9T1: 00:02:10.0Bike: 00:56:59.8T2: 00:01:09.4Run: 00:33:37.5
+ 85 Mock, Erin Ames, IA 22 F 01:46:04.5 2 28 103
 
Swim: 00:08:48.1T1: 00:02:18.0Bike: 01:01:20.3T2: 00:00:39.9Run: 00:32:58.2
+ 54 Holten, Chelsey Cedar Rapids, IA 22 F 01:57:57.7 3 32 111
 
Swim: 00:07:59.0T1: 00:02:47.8Bike: 00:53:09.0T2: 00:07:35.3Run: 00:46:26.7
+ 92 Nekvinda, Christy Ames, IA 23 F 01:58:53.8 4 33 112
 
Swim: 00:08:23.2T1: 00:02:12.5Bike: 01:06:32.8T2: 00:00:49.7Run: 00:40:55.7
+ 99 Poolman, Bailey Creston, IA 24 F 02:20:27.7 5 35 116
 
Swim: 00:13:02.5T1: 00:02:48.2Bike: 01:11:40.5T2: 00:01:03.6Run: 00:51:52.9

Age Group F25-29

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 82 Mertens, Elaina Mount Pleasant, IA 27 F 01:16:15.1 0 1 15
 
Swim: 00:07:50.7T1: 00:00:53.2Bike: 00:45:30.9T2: 00:00:43.3Run: 00:21:17.0
+ 131 Wade, Ellen Pleasant Hill, IA 29 F 01:30:37.1 1 10 67
 
Swim: 00:09:51.1T1: 00:01:21.2Bike: 00:49:23.6T2: 00:01:26.6Run: 00:28:34.6
+ 6 Aronow, Katie Urbandale, IA 27 F 01:42:04.2 2 24 98
 
Swim: 00:08:16.1T1: 00:01:01.8Bike: 00:55:20.7T2: 00:01:14.7Run: 00:36:11.0

Age Group F30-34

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 28 Flood, Aryn Grimes, IA 34 F 01:17:41.6 0 2 21
 
Swim: 00:07:07.7T1: 00:00:50.3Bike: 00:43:15.7T2: 00:00:41.3Run: 00:25:46.7
+ 40 Hall, Erin Lavista, NE 31 F 01:25:31.5 1 6 48
 
Swim: 00:08:38.2T1: 00:01:48.5Bike: 00:50:44.9T2: 00:01:08.7Run: 00:23:11.2
+ 147 McGuire, Cindy Des Moines, IA 33 F 01:26:50.4 2 8 55
 
Swim: 00:07:23.5T1: 00:01:26.0Bike: 00:49:53.0T2: 00:00:45.1Run: 00:27:22.9
+ 16 Burnham, Meagan Ames, IA 32 F 01:36:37.7 3 17 85
 
Swim: 00:07:45.5T1: 00:01:42.6Bike: 00:58:39.2T2: 00:00:40.8Run: 00:27:49.6
+ 114 Sprung, Jennifer Perry, IA 30 F 01:40:08.6 4 19 92
 
Swim: 00:12:02.6T1: 00:02:47.1Bike: 00:49:28.8T2: 00:02:28.8Run: 00:33:21.3
+ 17 Buxton, Janelle Des Moines, IA 30 F 01:40:55.4 5 20 93
 
Swim: 00:10:49.5T1: 00:01:30.9Bike: 00:56:47.5T2: 00:01:13.9Run: 00:30:33.5
+ 127 Uthe, Amanda Urbandale, IA 32 F 01:41:24.3 6 22 96
 
Swim: 00:08:58.0T1: 00:01:33.1Bike: 00:54:46.7T2: 00:01:04.5Run: 00:35:02.0
+ 70 Lehman, Erin Urbandale, IA 34 F 01:44:24.4 7 26 100
 
Swim: 00:09:01.4T1: 00:02:14.9Bike: 01:04:52.5T2: 00:01:21.6Run: 00:26:54.0
+ 59 Kaplan, Sara Ames, IA 34 F 02:08:33.3 8 34 115
 
Swim: 00:12:49.8T1: 00:02:43.3Bike: 01:07:32.9T2: 00:01:00.2Run: 00:44:27.2

Age Group F35-39

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 52 Hilleman, Anne Huxley, IA 38 F 01:21:59.0 1 4 36
 
Swim: 00:08:00.7T1: 00:01:23.8Bike: 00:48:16.2T2: 00:00:35.6Run: 00:23:42.8
+ 74 Loving, Crystal Des Moines, IA 35 F 01:33:20.5 2 12 77
 
Swim: 00:08:37.7T1: 00:01:35.2Bike: 00:52:51.2T2: 00:00:55.5Run: 00:29:20.9
+ 14 Brooks, Kirstin Ames, IA 38 F 01:47:05.4 3 29 106
 
Swim: 00:09:56.4T1: 00:01:32.0Bike: 00:58:04.4T2: 00:02:01.4Run: 00:35:31.2
+ 64 Kole, Brenda Des Moines, IA 38 F 02:31:11.1 4 36 117
 
Swim: 00:18:59.2T1: 00:03:05.9Bike: 01:12:31.0T2: 00:02:06.7Run: 00:54:28.4

Age Group F40-44

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 72 Leiferman, Sandy Ponora, IA 43 F 01:20:01.1 0 3 26
 
Swim: 00:09:14.0T1: 00:01:11.9Bike: 00:45:11.7T2: 00:00:42.4Run: 00:23:40.9
+ 145 Hanson, Shelly Webster City, IA 41 F 01:30:00.7 1 9 65
 
Swim: 00:10:04.0T1: 00:01:26.7Bike: 00:50:29.3T2: 00:00:54.0Run: 00:27:06.7

Age Group F45-49

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 46 Harris, Amy Des Moines, IA 48 F 01:25:58.4 1 7 50
 
Swim: 00:08:00.3T1: 00:01:41.7Bike: 00:47:48.5T2: 00:01:04.4Run: 00:27:23.5
+ 29 Franken, Kristen Ames, IA 46 F 01:30:50.7 2 11 69
 
Swim: 00:09:15.7T1: 00:02:10.9Bike: 00:50:02.7T2: 00:01:02.8Run: 00:28:18.6
+ 134 Foster, Dana Dike, IA 47 F 01:33:38.6 3 13 78
 
Swim: 00:08:53.5T1: 00:02:34.3Bike: 00:55:07.1T2: 00:01:25.1Run: 00:25:38.6
+ 118 Stewart, Kimberly Des Moines, IA 45 F 01:37:59.9 4 18 87
 
Swim: 00:12:30.2T1: 00:01:07.2Bike: 00:55:43.9T2: 00:01:01.1Run: 00:27:37.6
+ 3 Allen, Melinda Waukee, IA 45 F 01:43:29.9 5 25 99
 
Swim: 00:10:34.9T1: 00:01:09.5Bike: 00:53:26.8T2: 00:00:58.9Run: 00:37:19.7
+ 87 Moore, Michelle Iowa City, IA 45 F 01:55:38.9 6 31 110
 
Swim: 00:14:02.3T1: 00:03:49.5Bike: 00:59:14.7T2: 00:01:32.6Run: 00:36:59.7

Age Group F50-54

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 138 Taylor, Kim West Des Moines, IA 53 F 01:34:33.4 1 14 79
 
Swim: 00:09:59.0T1: 00:01:20.0Bike: 00:51:13.0T2: 00:01:13.3Run: 00:30:48.0
+ 61 Kenel, Patricia Cedar Rapids, IA 53 F 01:36:30.2 2 16 84
 
Swim: 00:09:42.3T1: 00:01:56.9Bike: 00:55:40.4T2: 00:01:19.3Run: 00:27:51.3
+ 45 Harrington, Katherine West Des Moines, IA 50 F 01:41:28.8 3 23 97
 
Swim: 00:12:10.8T1: 00:01:50.7Bike: 00:53:22.6T2: 00:02:01.6Run: 00:32:03.1

Age Group F55-59

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 136 Pint, Sandy Mount Vernon, IA 57 F 01:41:18.1 1 21 95
 
Swim: 00:11:44.6T1: 00:01:38.2Bike: 00:54:16.8T2: 00:00:55.2Run: 00:32:43.3
+ 24 Evans, Julie Muscatine, IA 55 F 01:53:50.7 2 30 109
 
Swim: 00:13:23.1T1: 00:02:04.9Bike: 00:56:11.7T2: 00:01:53.9Run: 00:40:17.1

Aquabike M Aquabike

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 153 Wade, Nathaniel Ames, IA 41 M 00:58:05.0 1 1 1
 
Swim: 00:07:20.1T1: 00:00:50.4Bike: 00:49:54.6

Aquabike F Aquabike

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 43 Harman, Jennifer johnston, IA 35 F 01:24:45.2 1 1 2
 
Swim: 00:10:17.2T1: 00:02:53.8Bike: 01:11:34.3

Athena/Clydesdale M Ath/Cly

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 119 Stewart, Nathan Des Moines, IA 35 M 01:21:05.5 1 1 1
 
Swim: 00:08:59.0T1: 00:01:39.0Bike: 00:44:27.5T2: 00:00:44.5Run: 00:25:15.7
+ 113 Smith, Leonard cedar rapids, IA 31 M 01:31:05.9 2 2 2
 
Swim: 00:09:45.3T1: 00:03:11.1Bike: 00:48:52.4T2: 00:01:01.7Run: 00:28:15.4
+ 103 Roozeboom, Mike Pella, IA 33 M 01:31:29.5 3 3 3
 
Swim: 00:11:30.1T1: 00:02:48.8Bike: 00:50:07.9T2: 00:00:35.4Run: 00:26:27.2
+ 33 Gean, Todd Ankeny, IA 47 M 01:34:51.5 4 4 4
 
Swim: 00:09:53.3T1: 00:01:21.6Bike: 00:48:42.2T2: 00:01:26.4Run: 00:33:28.0
+ 81 Menninga, Matt Pella, IA 33 M 01:42:21.8 5 5 5
 
Swim: 00:10:52.5T1: 00:01:34.9Bike: 00:57:01.3T2: 00:00:43.5Run: 00:32:09.5
+ 26 Farver, John Des Moines, IA 31 M 01:43:37.1 6 6 6
 
Swim: 00:10:36.2T1: 00:02:53.9Bike: 00:56:24.2T2: 00:01:40.5Run: 00:32:02.3
+ 141 Bolel, Aryeh DES MOINES, IA 26 M 01:43:41.3 7 7 7
 
Swim: 00:10:59.9T1: 00:01:49.9Bike: 00:53:45.2T2: 00:01:25.0Run: 00:35:41.4
+ 18 Conrad, Chris Iowa City, IA 50 M 01:44:18.2 8 8 8
 
Swim: 00:09:59.8T1: 00:04:09.4Bike: 00:56:07.0T2: 00:01:50.9Run: 00:32:11.0

Duathlon M30-34

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 19 Cowman, Josh Pella, IA 32 M 01:10:56.1 0 1 1
 
Run1: 00:05:48.3T1: 00:00:35.6Bike: 00:42:16.1T2: 00:00:35.1Run: 00:21:41.1

Duathlon M35-39

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 120 Stott, Blaine Marion, IA 35 M 01:16:27.0 1 4 4
 
Run1: 00:06:29.2T1: 00:00:34.8Bike: 00:44:59.4T2: 00:00:26.7Run: 00:23:56.9
+ 44 Harman, Todd Johnston, IA 35 M 01:33:30.6 2 9 9
 
Run1: 00:07:56.4T1: 00:01:06.8Bike: 00:55:01.9T2: 00:01:23.9Run: 00:28:01.6

Duathlon M40-44

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 31 Gasche, Chris Norwalk, IA 41 M 01:14:12.1 1 2 2
 
Run1: 00:05:49.1T1: 00:00:41.9Bike: 00:44:04.7T2: 00:00:37.1Run: 00:22:59.3
+ 140 Austin, Daniel boone, IA 44 M 01:15:38.7 2 3 3
 
Run1: 00:06:20.4T1: 00:00:50.7Bike: 00:46:51.5T2: 00:00:53.7Run: 00:20:42.4
+ 158 Chuapoco, Brendan Des Moines, IA 44 M 01:18:02.6 3 5 5
 
Run1: 00:06:48.9T1: 00:00:50.3Bike: 00:44:19.1T2: 00:00:51.2Run: 00:25:13.0

Duathlon M45-49

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 143 Foster, Mike Dike , IA 47 M 01:23:48.1 1 6 6
 
Run1: 00:07:43.5T1: 00:01:11.4Bike: 00:47:15.4T2: 00:01:12.4Run: 00:26:25.4
+ 22 Engelhardt, Ron Ankeny, IA 48 M 01:33:16.4 2 8 8
 
Run1: 00:07:00.7T1: 00:01:00.1Bike: 00:57:54.4T2: 00:01:05.1Run: 00:26:16.0
+ 102 Rodriguez, Juan Clive, IA 47 M 01:35:49.8 3 10 10
 
Run1: 00:07:31.8T1: 00:01:37.1Bike: 00:54:17.5T2: 00:01:08.4Run: 00:31:15.1
+ 157 Crook, Roger Norwalk, IA 45 M 02:10:00.3 4 12 18
 
Run1: 00:10:37.0T1: 00:01:37.4Bike: 01:05:56.8T2: 00:01:52.7Run: 00:49:56.3

Duathlon M55-59

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 146 Madison, Greg Ankeny, IA 58 M 01:25:27.2 1 7 7
 
Run1: 00:07:53.7T1: 00:01:17.3Bike: 00:47:17.6T2: 00:01:11.8Run: 00:27:46.9
+ 25 Evans, Mark Muscatine, IA 56 M 01:42:50.0 2 11 15
 
Run1: 00:09:37.9T1: 00:01:30.8Bike: 00:52:39.5T2: 00:01:45.2Run: 00:37:16.7

Duathlon F40-44

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 104 Rounds, Dana Ankeny, IA 41 F 01:40:07.5 1 4 14
 
Run1: 00:08:26.6T1: 00:01:03.7Bike: 00:53:50.5T2: 00:01:42.6Run: 00:35:04.1
+ 121 Stumm, Chris ANKENY, IA 41 F 01:43:49.9 2 5 16
 
Run1: 00:08:25.8T1: 00:01:08.8Bike: 00:58:39.9T2: 00:01:41.8Run: 00:33:53.6
+ 106 Rumelhart, Tiffany Ankeny, IA 41 F 01:48:02.5 3 6 17
 
Run1: 00:08:33.7T1: 00:01:05.5Bike: 00:59:19.4T2: 00:02:42.6Run: 00:36:21.4

Duathlon F45-49

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 13 Birchmier, Debby Ankeny, IA 45 F 01:37:31.3 0 1 11
 
Run1: 00:08:19.0T1: 00:01:07.5Bike: 00:57:27.8T2: 00:01:21.8Run: 00:29:15.1
+ 151 Scharosch, Laura Center Point, IA 47 F 01:38:06.4 1 2 12
 
Run1: 00:09:09.4T1: 00:01:09.9Bike: 00:54:27.8T2: 00:01:06.6Run: 00:32:12.8

Duathlon F50-54

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 109 Seibert, Janine Granger, IA 53 F 01:38:49.5 1 3 13
 
Run1: 00:08:35.6T1: 00:01:18.8Bike: 00:56:34.3T2: 00:01:04.9Run: 00:31:16.0

Relay F Relay

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 37 Higgins, Shari Nevada, IA 38 F 01:29:24.8 1 1 3
 
Swim: 00:12:00.8T1: 00:00:42.9Bike: 00:52:01.6T2: 00:00:28.5Run: 00:24:11.0
+ 37 Nusbaum, Amber Nevada, IA 39 F 01:29:24.8 1 1 3
 
Swim: 00:12:00.8T1: 00:00:42.9Bike: 00:52:01.6T2: 00:00:28.5Run: 00:24:11.0
+ 37 Gross, Melanie Nevada, IA 35 F 01:29:24.8 1 1 3
 
Swim: 00:12:00.8T1: 00:00:42.9Bike: 00:52:01.6T2: 00:00:28.5Run: 00:24:11.0